Boys Teams

To be the best, you have to play the best.

TNE United Express Fall 2021 Team Placements

Express United Mitchell 8th
  • Dashawn Barfield
  • Donnie Barfield
  • Torran Carter-Brown
  • Montae Geddings
  • Nic Ballenger
  • Zhyaire Partee
  • Lance Smith
  • Ro Scott
  • Bryce Johnson
  • Amir Wise
Express United Parks 8th
  • Zakaih Miller
  • Ramon Wave
  • Jay Parks
  • Alec Lovely
  • Cain Hughes
  • Noah Narmi
  • Carson Mahnke
  • Jakyi Johnson
  • Amir K
Express United Vera 8th
  • Ashton Vera
  • Antonio Carsen Jr
  • Carter Sas
  • Tyion Hayes
  • Christopher Walker
  • Devin Cobbs
  • Dontae McDowell
  • Wyatt Vera
  • Easton Liebeman
  • Deion Harris
  • Tony Smith
  • Colin Krahling
  • Tariq B
  • Joseph H
  • Marcus J

* Two 8th GradeTeams still being broken down.

Express United 7th
  • Evan Rodgers
  • Reegon Hollingsworth
  • Tristan James
  • Jack Jelinek
  • Elijah Jackson
  • Kobe Moseman
  • Conner Levinson
  • Robert Drake
  • Antonio DeLeon
Express United II 7th
  • Jason Cannon Jr
  • Robert Drake
  • Lorenzo Reed
  • Quentin Malone
  • Ma'Kye Burns
  • Kobe Moseman
  • Conner Levinson
  • Braydon Agbatchi
  • Andre Tarpley Jr
  • Kenny Cook
Express United 6th
  • Kenneth Cook
  • Kenny McMorris Jr
  • Anthony Scott Jr
  • Antonio Loftin
  • Boston Baxter
  • Braylen Cole
  • Jacob Obemeyer
  • Ben Lesley
  • Zaylen Rachow
Express United 6th II and III
  • Teams will be broken down after practice
Express United 4th
  • Teagan Cole
  • Mathius Flye
  • Henry Hillebrandt
  • Sean Jackson Jr
  • Jalen Falkner
  • Quincy McGary
  • Preston Moshier
  • DeAngelo Tate Jr
  • Adyn Nichols
Express United 4th II
  • Christian Bailey
  • Blayzn Baratta
  • Hayden Bradley
  • Josh Cannon
  • Jackson Chambers
  • Kam Connor
  • JayRion Garrison
  • Jordan Majestic
  • Talen Gochenour
  • Anthony Tanner
Express United 3rd
  • Lionel Avant
  • RaJon Bailey
  • Jamar Cotton
  • Carter Davis
  • Jacen Davis
  • Samahj Henderson
  • Kris Kuhn II
  • Demetrius Richardson
  • Kyaire Slaughter
  • Leo Wendt
  • DeAngelo Tate Jr
  • Quincy McGary
Express United 2nd
  • Ayden Ellis
  • Major Flye
  • Amere Grier
  • Amauri Grier
  • Kei’Von Lewis
  • Thaddeus Lucero-Minor
  • Mason Moshier
  • Jaxyn Nichols
  • Kaden Simms
  • Carmine Scott
  • Hudson Thomas
  • Dax Whitmore
Practice Time and Location
* Monroe Elementary enter through the back of the school
Monday
  • Monroe 6:00-7:30 7th I, 7th II,  8th Vera
  • IWFH 6:00-7:30 K-2nd,3rd, 4th
Tuesday
  • Macmillan 6:30-8:00 8th Parks, 8th Mitchell
Wednesday
  • Macmillan 6:30-8:30 All 7th-8th
  • Monroe 6:00-7:30 5th and 6th
Thursday
  • IWFH 6:00-7:30 K-2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th

Boys Express United

Team
Coach
Session
Teams still being formed

Boys TNE

Team
Coach
Teams still being formed

TNE United Basketball

The mission of the TNE United Basketball program is to organize and administer a highly competitive and developmental basketball program in a diverse environment that fosters athletic and social growth.

Players are given the opportunity to compete against teams at the state, regional and national levels and develop leadership skills, respect and relationships within a caring environment. We strive to challenge our players to reach their maximum potential in practice, games and in life.

During the summer, we make every effort to continue supporting our kids by providing them opportunities to compete against other players in the region and to foster relationships with positive adults through the sport of basketball. Our program has an active list of players totaling over one hundred and fifty kids throughout the state of Nebraska with various socioeconomic backgrounds.

The organization is defined by club director Alvin Mitchell and his philosophy of basketball and culture of the game. In addition to their leadership, they posses an outstanding ability of networking with tournament directors and researching the most appropriate locations for the best teams to compete against.

TNE Skills Camp

small group  handling, shooting, and skill development